• October 23 - 24 New York Register >
     

    The Conrad Hotel
    102 North End Avenue
    New York, NY 10282

    ● Early Bird Tuition fee is $450 – Now through August 24
    ● Advanced Tuition fee is $475 – August 25 – October 12
    ● Onsite Tuition fee is $500

    *Registration closes on October 12.  Onsite registrations will only be available if the course has not sold-out.  Please check with the meeting organizer at laurie@calibremeetings.com for availability.

     
  •  

    Friday, October 23

    Registration and Continental Breakfast
    06:45 AM - 07:15 AM

    Welcome and Course Outline
    07:15 AM - 07:30 AM


    Gastrointestinal Cancers Track
    Track Leader: Robert J. Mayer, MD

    Novel Approaches for the Management of Esophageal, Gastric, and Pancreatic Cancers
    07:30 AM - 08:20 AM
    Peter C. Enzinger, MD

    Hereditary Gastrointestinal Cancers: From Family History to Management with Combination Therapy
    08:20 AM - 09:05 AM
    Matthew B. Yurgelun, MD

    Reducing Risk: Current Clinical Evidence on Lifestyle Management and Chemopreventative Agents in Gastrointestinal Cancer
    09:05 AM - 09:40 AM
    Charles S. Fuchs, MD, MPH

    Colorectal Cancer: Molecular Markers and Evidence-Based Best Practices for Systemic Treatment
    09:40 AM - 10:35 AM
    Robert J. Mayer, MD

    Refreshment Break
    10:35 AM - 10:50 AM 


    Sarcoma Track
    Track Leader: Robert J. Mayer, MD

    Best Practices and Expanding Treatment Options in Soft Tissue Sarcoma
    10:50 AM - 11:20 AM 
    George D. Demetri, MD

    Panel Discussion: Gastrointestinal Cancers and Sarcoma Tracks
    11:20 AM - 11:50 AM 
    All Faculty

    Lunch
    11:50 AM - 12:50 PM 


    Head, Neck and Lung Cancers Track
    Track Leader: Bruce E. Johnson, MD

    Emerging Agents in Multimodal Management of Head, Neck, and Thyroid Cancers
    12:50 PM - 01:40 PM
    Glenn J. Hanna, MD

    NSCLC and SCLC: Molecular Testing and Emerging Treatment Options
    01:40 PM - 02:40 PM
    Bruce E. Johnson, MD


    Melanoma Cancer Track
    Track Leader: Bruce E. Johnson, MD

    Evidence-Based Treatment Approaches for Adjuvant, Advanced, and Metastatic Melanoma
    02:40 PM - 03:10 PM 
    F. Stephen Hodi, MD

    Panel Discussion: Head, Neck and Lung Melanoma Cancers Tracks
    03:10 PM - 03:40 PM 
    All Faculty

    Refreshment Break
    03:40 PM - 03:55 PM 


    Genitourinary Cancers Track
    Track Leader: Bruce E. Johnson, MD

    Prostate Cancer: An Evolving Treatment Landscape
    03:55 PM - 04:45 PM 
    William K. Oh, MD

    Treatment Selection in Renal Cell and Urothelial Carcinoma: Integrating Novel Agents into Daily Practice
    04:45 PM - 05:20 PM 
    Robert Dreicer, MD

    Panel Discussion: Genitourinary Cancers Tracks
    05:20 PM - 05:50 PM 
    All Faculty

    Day One Adjournment
    05:50 PM 


    Saturday, October 24

    Registration and Continental Breakfast
    06:45 AM - 07:15 AM

    Welcome and Course Outline
    07:15 AM - 07:30 AM


    Women's Cancers Track
    Track Leader: Harold J. Burnstein, MD, PhD

    Molecular Advances and Emerging Treatment Strategies in Ovarian and Endometrial Cancers
    07:30 AM - 08:25 AM
    Ursula A. Matulonis, MD

    HER2-Positive and Triple-Negative Breast Cancers: An Evolving Treatment Landscape
    08:25 AM - 09:10 AM 
    Eric P. Winer, MD

    Advances in Hormone Receptor Positive Breast Cancer and Hereditary Breast Cancer Syndromes
    09:10 AM - 10:10 AM 
    Harold J. Burstein, MD, PhD

    Refreshment Break
    10:10 AM - 10:25 AM 


    Supportive Care Track
    Track Leader: Harold J. Burnstein, MD, PhD

    Supportive and Palliative Care: Managing Symptoms and Toxicities to Improve Patient Outcomes
    10:25 AM - 10:55 AM
    Janet L. Abrahm, MD

    Optimizing Outcomes for Survivors of Cancer
    10:55 AM - 11:30 AM
    Ann H. Partridge, MD, MPH

    Panel Discussion: Women's Cancers and Supportive Care Tracks
    11:30 AM - 12:00 PM
    All Faculty

    Lunch
    12:00 PM - 01:00 PM 


    Hematologic Malignancies Track
    Track Leader: Jean Connors, MD

    Non-Hodgkin and Hodgkin Lymphoma: An Individualized Treatment Approach
    01:00 PM - 01:50 PM
    Eric D. Jacobsen, MD

    Myeloid Malignancies: Molecular Markers and Targeted Therapies
    01:50 PM - 02:40 PM
    Daniel J. DeAngelo, MD

    Molecular Drivers of Myeloproliferative Neoplasms: Impact on Diagnosis, Assessment, and Management
    02:40 PM - 03:10 PM
    Ayalew Tefferi, MD

    Multiple Myeloma: Current Evidence-Based Management
    03:10 PM - 03:40 PM 
    Kenneth C. Anderson, MD

    Refreshment Break
    03:40 PM - 03:55 PM 

    Chronic Lymphocytic Leukemia: Evaluating the Rapidly Changing Treatment Landscape
    03:55 PM - 04:25 PM 
    John C. Byrd, MD

    Cancer Associated Venous Thromboembolic Disease: Current Guidance and Clinical Data
    04:25 PM - 04:55 PM 
    Jean M. Connors, MD

    Panel Discussion: Hematologic Malignancies Track
    04:55 PM - 05:25 PM 
    All Faculty

    Course Adjournment
    05:25 PM 

     

This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. For more information on the cookies we use, please reference our Privacy Policy.