• May 15 - 16 Chicago Register >
     

    The JW Marriott Chicago
    151 W. Adams Street
    Chicago, IL 60603

    ● Early Bird Tuition fee is $450 – Now through March 16
    ● Advanced Tuition fee is $475 – March 17 – April 27
    ● Onsite Fee is $500


    *Registration closes on April 27.  Onsite registrations will only be available if the course has not sold-out.  Please check with the meeting organizer at laurie@calibremeetings.com for availability.

     
  •  

    Friday, May 15

    Registration and Continental Breakfast
    06:45 AM - 07:15 AM

    Welcome and Course Outline
    07:15 AM - 07:30 AM


    Hematologic Malignancies Track
    Track Leader: Jean Connors, MD

    Non-Hodgkin and Hodgkin Lymphoma: An Individualized Treatment Approach
    07:30 AM - 08:20 AM
    Eric D. Jacobsen, MD

    Myeloid Malignancies: Molecular Markers and Targeted Therapies
    08:20 AM - 09:10 AM
    Richard M. Stone, MD

    Molecular Drivers of Myeloproliferative Neoplasms: Impact on Diagnosis, Assessment, and Management
    09:10 AM - 09:40 AM
    Ayalew Tefferi, MD

    Multiple Myeloma: Current Evidence-Based Management
    09:40 AM - 10:10 AM
    Kenneth C. Anderson, MD

    Chronic Lymphocytic Leukemia: Evaluating the Rapidly Changing Treatment Landscape
    10:10 AM - 10:40 AM
    Matthew S. Davids, MD

    Refreshment Break
    10:40 AM - 10:55 AM

    Cancer Associated Venous Thromboembolic Disease: Current Guidance and Clinical Data
    10:55 AM - 11:25 AM
    Jean M. Connors, MD

    Panel Discussion: Hematologic Malignancies Track
    11:25 AM - 11:55 AM
    All Faculty

    Lunch
    11:55 AM - 1:00 PM


    Supportive Care Track
    Track Leader: Harold J. Burstein, MD, PhD

    Supportive and Palliative Care: Managing Symptoms and Toxicities to Improve Patient Outcomes
    01:00 PM - 01:30 PM
    Janet L. Abrahm, MD

    Optimizing Outcomes for Survivors of Cancer
    01:30 PM - 02:05 PM
    Ann H. Partridge, MD, MPH


    Women's Cancers Track
    Track Leader: Harold J. Burstein, MD, PhD

    Molecular Advances and Emerging Treatment Strategies in Ovarian and Endometrial Cancers
    02:05 PM - 03:00 PM
    Ursula A. Matulonis, MD

    HER2-Positive and Triple-Negative Breast Cancers: An Evolving Treatment Landscape
    03:00 PM - 3:45 PM
    Eric P. Winer, MD

    Refreshment Break
    03:45 PM - 04:00 PM

    Advances in Hormone Receptor Positive Breast Cancer and Hereditary Breast Cancer Syndromes
    04:00 PM - 05:00 PM
    Harold J. Burstein, MD, PhD

    Panel Discussion: Supportive Care and Women's Cancers Tracks
    05:00 PM - 05:30 PM
    All Faculty

    Day One Adjournment
    05:30 PM



    Saturday, May 16

    Registration and Continental Breakfast
    06:45 AM - 7:15 AM

    Welcome and Course Outline
    07:15 AM - 7:30 AM


    Head, Neck and Lung Cancers Track
    Track Leader: Bruce E. Johnson, MD

    Emerging Agents in the Multimodal Management of Head, Neck, and Thyroid Cancers
    07:30 AM - 08:20 AM
    Robert I. Haddad, MD

    NSCLC and SCLC: Molecular Testing and Emerging Treatment Options
    08:20 AM - 09:20 AM
    Bruce E. Johnson, MD


    Melanoma Cancer Track
    Track Leader: Bruce E. Johnson, MD

    Evidence-Based Treatment Approaches for Adjuvant, Advanced, and Metastatic Melanoma
    09:20 AM - 09:50 AM
    F. Stephen Hodi, MD

    Panel Discussion: Head, Neck and Lung and Melanoma Cancers Tracks
    09:50 AM - 10:20 AM
    All Faculty

    Refreshment Break
    10:20 AM - 10:35 AM


    Genitourinary Cancers Track
    Track Leader: Bruce E. Johnson, MD

    Prostate Cancer: An Evolving Treatment Landscape
    10:35 AM - 11:25 AM
    William K. Oh, MD

    Treatment Selection in Renal Cell and Urothelial Carcinoma: Integrating Novel Agents into Daily Practice
    11:25 AM - 12:00 PM
    Robert Dreicer, MD

    Panel Discussion: Genitourinary Cancers Track
    12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
    All Faculty

    Lunch
    12:30 PM - 01:30 PM


    Sarcoma Track
    Track Leader: Robert J. Mayer, MD

    Best Practices and Expanding Treatment Options in Soft Tissue Sarcoma
    01:30 PM - 02:00 PM
    George D. Demetri, MD

    Gastrointestinal Cancers Track
    Track Leader: Robert J. Mayer, MD

    Novel Approaches for the Management of Esophageal, Gastric, and Pancreatic Cancers
    02:00 PM - 02:50 PM
    Peter C. Enzinger, MD

    Hereditary Gastrointestinal Cancers: From Family History to Management with Combination Therapy
    02:50 PM - 03:35 PM
    Matthew B. Yurgelun, MD

    Refreshment Break
    03:35 PM - 03:50 PM

    Reducing Risk: Current Clinical Evidence on Lifestyle Management and Chemopreventative Agents in Gastrointestinal Cancer
    03:50 PM - 04:25 PM
    Kimmie Ng, MD, MPH

    Colorectal Cancer: Molecular Markers and Evidence-Based Best Practices for Systemic Treatment
    04:25 PM - 05:20 PM
    Robert J. Mayer, MD

    Panel Discussion: Gastrointestinal Cancers and Sarcoma Tracks
    05:20 PM - 05:50 PM
    All Faculty

    Course Adjournment
    05:50 PM 

This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. For more information on the cookies we use, please reference our Privacy Policy.